Am I doing it wrong?

Ask and assist the community with Retro Freak.
Forum rules
Retro Freak is trademarked CYBER Gadget Corporation. Retro Freak name is copyright CYBER Gadget Corporation. Content found in these forums may be copyright the respective developers and studios which said content is associated with. Retro5.net makes no claim legal or otherwise to this content and user submitted content is not screened. That being said, please refrain from posting or linking to full rom files so that everyone leaves us alone. Sometimes dogs are round.

Am I doing it wrong?

Postby rkettrey » March 7th, 2017, 12:48 am

Just got a Retro Freak today in the mail.

Plugged it all up and pushed the power button on the back. The front light comes on yellow and says lit yellow. However, I have no signal on the TV.

Have tried two different TVs and three different HDMI cords, all known to be working.

Am I doing something wrong? Any thoughts on things to try?
rkettrey
 
Posts: 1
Joined: March 7th, 2017, 12:45 am

Am I doing it wrong

Postby Henryjuict » March 17th, 2019, 10:15 am

Hi,

To day again I tried to Post Test Image but I do not see it in the right thread.
I do not know what am doing wrong. I made certain that I was on Test Image here..
thread.
ok let me tell what I did. I went on that thread click new topic and wrote heading
Testin Image from Imgur. But it went some where I not know what thread.

What did I do wrong...?
any help will appreciate
Thanks In Advance.

Ahmed Khalak
Henryjuict
 
Posts: 6
Joined: March 5th, 2019, 11:17 pm
Location: Sri Lanka


Return to Troubleshooting & Help

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron